Waverley Officials

COMMITTEE OF MANAGEMENT

Mid Week Ladies' Committee

Life Members

 

COMMITTEE OF MANAGEMENT

PRESIDENT
MARK COLLINS
T: 03 9561 1110  F: 03 9561 0377  M: 0403 047 541  E: president@waverleytennis.asn.au

VICE-PRESIDENT
MARCOS AHUMADA
M: 0413 569 296   E: vice.president@waverleytennis.asn.au

DELYTH SAMUEL
M: 0414 880 130   E: vice.president.2@waverleytennis.asn.au

ASSOCIATION SECRETARY & WEBSITE COORDINATOR
VAN TA PLACIDI
M: 0434 720 257  E: secretary@waverleytennis.asn.au

ASSISTANT SECRETARY HANDBOOK & TROPHIES / WEBSITE MANAGER
IAN CHANTER
M: 0400 380 168 E: trophies@waverleytennis.asn.au

ASSOCIATION TREASURER
GEORGE MITSAS
M: 0458 648 727 E: treasurer@waverleytennis.asn.au

MATCH COMMITTEE CONVENOR & ADDITIONAL TROPHIES
TREVOR SMYTH
T: 03 9808 1851 M: 0468 958 927  E: match.convenor@waverleytennis.asn.au

RECORD SECRETARY SENIOR & TEAM ENTRY REGISTRAR
DAVID KIMBERLEY
M: 0411 123 736  E: senior.records@waverleytennis.asn.au

RECORD SECRETARY JUNIOR SATURDAY
MARGARET QUIGLEY
T: 03 9803 5082  E: saturday.junior@waverleytennis.asn.au

RECORD SECRETARY JUNIOR SUNDAY & FACEBOOK COORDINATOR
TINA FEELY
E: sunday.junior@waverleytennis.asn.au

NIGHT COMPETITION CONVENOR
MICHAEL LEWIS
M: 0404 639 050  E: night.tennis@waverleytennis.asn.au

NIGHT COMPETITION RECORD SECRETARY
NEIL ARMSTRONG
E: night.tennis@waverleytennis.asn.au

JUNIOR ADMINISTRATOR
MARK COLLINS
T: 03 9561 1110 F: 03 9561 0377 M: 0403 047 541 E: junior.admin@waverleytennis.asn.au

 


COMMITTEE MEMBERS

WAVERLEY INFORMER
E: informer@waverleytennis.asn.au

TOURNAMENT MANAGER & JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT SQUADS LIAISON OFFICER
LYN GILLEN
T: 03 9802 1002   E: tournaments@waverleytennis.asn.au

GENERAL COMMITTEE MEMBERS

DANIEL SHELL
M: 0404 170 354  E: gen.com@waverleytennis.asn.au

DONALD SMITH
M: 0434 882 868  E: gen.com.2@waverleytennis.asn.au

TENNIS VICTORIA ASSOCIATIONS JUNIOR LEAGUE CO-ORDINATOR
BRIAN HOVEY
M: 03 9560 3740 E: junior.pennant@waverleytennis.asn.au

MID-WEEK MEN'S CONVENOR
LINDSAY COSTER
T: 03 9803 5331  M: 0419 535 537  E: mwm@waverleytennis.asn.au

MID-WEEK MEN'S RECORD SECRETARY
NEIL ARMSTRONG
E: mwm.records@waverleytennis.asn.au

HOTS SHOTS MATCH PLAY COORDINATOR
MARK COLLINS
E: hotshots.matchplay@waverleytennis.asn.au

MID-WEEK LADIES' DIVISION REPRESENTATIVE
NOLA WILLIAMS
T: 03 9803 5315 

COMPLAINTS CONVENOR
MARK COLLINS 
M: 0403 047 541  E: complaints@waverleytennis.asn.au

 

MATCH COMMITTEE

T. Smyth (Convenor), M. Ahumada, N. Armstrong, I. Chanter, M. Collins, T. Feely, D. Kimberley, M. Quigley

JUNIOR COMMITTEE

M. Collins (Chair), L. Gillen, B. Hovey, S. Lawrence, R. Morris, T. Smyth

 

GENERAL
 

HONORARY SOLICITOR
PETER KEMPSON, SINISGALLI  FOSTER

AUDITOR
MORETON WATSON & YOUNG AUDIT PTY LTD

POSTAL ADDRESS FOR ALL CORRESPONDENCE
ASSOCIATION SECRETARY
WAVERLEY TENNIS
P.O. Box 459
GLEN WAVERLEY VIC 3150
 

 

MID WEEK LADIES' DIVISION

President
Margaret Clark
M: 0418 580 337 E: president.wdtaladies@gmail.com

Hon. Secretary
Joy Kaias
M: 0413 399 038 E: sec.wdtaladies@gmail.com

Hon. Treasurer
Jenny Lomdahl
M: 0404 831 544 E: treasurer.wdtaladies@gmail.com

Record Secretary
Noela Steinfort
M: 0409 423 825 E: wdtaladies@gmail.com

General Committee:

Loreta Piggott (Pool Emergency Contact - 0413.267.839)
Judy Searl
Nola Williams
Kym Bircham
Alison Copley

 

LIFE MEMBERS

Mr. Jim BirchMrs. Thea BoyesMrs. Shirley Burt
Mrs. Noeleen CampbellMr. Jack Carnell (Dec.)Mrs. Beth Chittenden
Mr. Lindsay CosterMrs. Lorraine Clark (Dec.)Mr. Mark Collins
Mrs. Barbara FarleyMrs Lyn GillenMrs. Margaret Hart
Mrs. Janice HockingMr. David HockingMr. Brian Hovey
Miss Jenny JacksonMr. Lyle JacksonMr. David KImberley
Mrs. Janine KimberleyMrs. Heather LeaverMr. Laurie Leslie
Mr. Russ NichollsMrs. Flick NolanMr. Len Pratt (Dec.)
Mrs. Peg Pratt (Dec.)Mrs.Gill Quillinan (Dec.)Mr. Trevor Smyth
Mrs Lorraine Tautor    

 

           
Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrintBlogFacebookTwitterClubsFixturesClub ZoneLadders